Competitions

FUFA (19) Cultural (1) Promotional (14) IntraSchool (3) Political (2) Friendly (3) InterSchool (2) Alumni (6)

If you are organising a tournament anywhere in Uganda, email the tournament logo, a list of teams, groups and fixtures information to info@ugandafootball.com and we shall add it on this page.
Competition
FUFA Women Super League 2022/2023
Saturday, 17th Sep 22 to Sunday, 7th May 23 Kampala
10 Teams
89 Fixtures
45 Results
Table
173 Players

FUFA League

Uganda Premier League 2022/2023
Friday, 30th Sep 22 to Wednesday, 31st May 23 Kampala
15 Teams
210 Fixtures
56 Results
Table
80 Players

FUFA League

FUFA Women Super League 2021/2022
Sunday, 6th Feb 22 to Friday, 20th May 22 Kampala
10 Teams
90 Results
Table
1 Players

Winner: She Corporates FC

FUFA League

FUFA Big League 2022/2023
Tuesday, 11th Oct 22 to Thursday, 18th May 23 Kampala
16 Teams
72 Fixtures
63 Results
Table
30 Players

FUFA League

FUFA Women Elite League 2022/2023
Saturday, 12th Nov 22 to Friday, 30th Jun 23 Kampala
11 Teams
55 Fixtures
12 Results
Table

FUFA League

FUFA Western Region League 2022/2023
Saturday, 22nd Oct 22 to Friday, 30th Jun 23 Mbarara
21 Teams
104 Fixtures
62 Results
Table
86 Players

FUFA Tournament

Nothern Region League 2022/2023
Saturday, 26th Nov 22 to Wednesday, 31st May 23 Gulu
21 Teams
7 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

North East Regional League 2022/2023
Saturday, 19th Nov 22 to Friday, 30th Jun 23 Soroti
22 Teams
59 Fixtures
15 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

Buganda Regional League 2022/2023
Wednesday, 26th Oct 22 to Wednesday, 31st May 23 Kampala
24 Teams
47 Fixtures
41 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

Kampala Region Women League 2022/2023
Saturday, 5th Nov 22 to Friday, 30th Jun 23 Kampala
9 Teams
12 Fixtures
13 Results
Table
7 Players

FUFA League

Kampala Regional League 2022/2023
Sunday, 30th Oct 22 to Friday, 30th Jun 23 Kampala
25 Teams
10 Fixtures
35 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

Sportrise Ibanda 5th Division 2021/2022
Saturday, 5th Mar 22 to Thursday, 31st Mar 22 Ibanda
10 Teams
20 Fixtures
21 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

Sportrise Cup 2021
Friday, 26th Feb 21 to Sunday, 28th Feb 21 Ibanda
18 Teams
32 Fixtures
39 Results
Table
38 Players

Winner: Rushere FC

Promotional Tournament

Baya Vet Cup 2021
Friday, 3rd Dec 21 to Sunday, 26th Dec 21 Ntungamo
9 Teams
18 Fixtures
24 Results
Table

Winner: Ntoda FC

Promotional Tournament

Hon. Jane Embandituka Inter Subcounty Tournament 2021
Saturday, 13th Nov 21 to Tuesday, 28th Dec 21 Ibanda
16 Teams
32 Results
Table

Winner: Bisheshe

Political Tournament

Ibanda Corporate League 2022
Sunday, 27th Feb 22 to Saturday, 31st Dec 22 Ibanda
28 Teams
72 Results
Table

Promotional League

The Namugongo League 2022
Saturday, 26th Mar 22 to Saturday, 30th Jul 22 Kampala
22 Teams
45 Fixtures
231 Results
Table

Winner: Record Breakers 1996 - 2001

Alumni League

The Jovoc League Season 1
Sunday, 6th Feb 22 to Saturday, 4th Jun 22 Kampala
18 Teams
153 Results
Table
1 Players

Winner: Abakuubwa 2010 - 2015

Alumni League

UYFA U13 Tournament Western Region
Sunday, 24th Apr 22 to Monday, 25th Apr 22 Kabale
8 Teams
15 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

UYFA U13 2022 Entebbe Sub Region
Friday, 29th Apr 22 to Tuesday, 31st May 22 Wakiso
12 Teams
30 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

IBASCO Inter House Games 2022
Thursday, 2nd Jun 22 to Thursday, 30th Jun 22 Ibanda
6 Teams
15 Results
Table

IntraSchool League

Ankole District Cup 2022
Sunday, 3rd Jul 22 to Sunday, 31st Jul 22 Mbarara
10 Teams
28 Fixtures
30 Results
Table
26 Players

Winner: Buhweju District

Promotional Tournament

Mabonwa Heavens Friendly Matches 2022
Sunday, 26th Jun 22 to Sunday, 26th Jun 22 Ibanda
12 Teams
11 Results
Table
8 Players

Friendly League

Alexander Kyokwijuka Cup 2022
Sunday, 4th Sep 22 to Saturday, 31st Dec 22 Kabale
26 Teams
1 Fixtures
5 Results
Table

Political League

IBASCO League Season 1
Monday, 1st Feb 21 to Friday, 30th Sep 22 Ibanda
6 Teams
3 Fixtures
12 Results
Table

Alumni League

Ken Soccer Tournament
Monday, 1st Nov 21 to Friday, 31st Dec 21 Ibanda
8 Teams
15 Results
Table

Winner: Saza Hotspurs

Promotional Tournament

FUFA Western Region League 2021/2022
Saturday, 4th Dec 21 to Sunday, 29th May 22 Mbarara
18 Teams
143 Results
Table
25 Players

Winner: Kaaro Karungi FC

FUFA Tournament

CAF African Schools Championship 2022
Friday, 15th Jul 22 to Tuesday, 19th Jul 22 Kampala
10 Teams
10 Fixtures
19 Results
Table

InterSchool Tournament

The FUFA Drum 2022
Saturday, 30th Jul 22 to Friday, 30th Sep 22 Kampala
16 Teams
25 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

KISOBA League Season 1
Friday, 15th Jul 22 to Saturday, 31st Dec 22 Kampala
18 Teams
17 Fixtures
144 Results
Table

Alumni League

Peas Nobel Rukiri Inter Stream Competitions Aug 2022
Monday, 1st Aug 22 to Thursday, 4th Aug 22 Ibanda
6 Teams
10 Results
Table

IntraSchool Tournament

Buganda Kingdom Masaza Cup
Saturday, 25th Jun 22 to Saturday, 15th Oct 22 Kampala
18 Teams
65 Results
Table

Cultural Tournament

The Jovoc League Season 2
Sunday, 14th Aug 22 to Sunday, 27th Nov 22 Kampala
20 Teams
85 Fixtures
154 Results
Table
269 Players

Alumni League

Mbarara City Friendly Matches
Tuesday, 9th Aug 22 to Saturday, 31st Dec 22 Mbarara
2 Teams
1 Fixtures
Table

Friendly League

UYFA Boys National Championship
Thursday, 11th Aug 22 to Wednesday, 31st Aug 22 Mbale
25 Teams
40 Fixtures
40 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

La Mennais Cup Boys 2022
Saturday, 13th Aug 22 to Monday, 22nd Aug 22 Masaka
8 Teams
29 Results
Table

Winner: Uganda Martyrs High Sch Rubaga

InterSchool League

Jean Sseninde Mens Invitational Football Tournament
Monday, 22nd Aug 22 to Friday, 26th Aug 22 Kampala
4 Teams
2 Fixtures
6 Results
Table
28 Players

Winner: Terra Nova Soccer Club

Promotional League

Bushenyi U15 League 2022
Wednesday, 24th Aug 22 to Wednesday, 31st Aug 22 Bushenyi
12 Teams
20 Results
Table

Winner: Kyabugimbi Young Boys

Promotional Tournament

Destiny Cup 2023
Monday, 9th Jan 23 to Sunday, 15th Jan 23 Lira
30 Teams
Table

Promotional Tournament

Ibanda 4th Division 2022/2023
Friday, 11th Nov 22 to Sunday, 5th Mar 23 Ibanda
10 Teams
35 Fixtures
Table

FUFA League

Rushenyi Juniors League U12
Sunday, 25th Sep 22 to Monday, 31st Oct 22 Ntungamo
6 Teams
9 Fixtures
12 Results
Table

Promotional League

Mitooma Amashaza Cup 2022
Sunday, 9th Oct 22 to Wednesday, 30th Nov 22 Mitooma
3 Teams
5 Fixtures
4 Results
Table

Promotional League

CCU Soccer Tournament 2022
Thursday, 20th Oct 22 to Thursday, 10th Nov 22 Gulu
19 Teams
8 Results
Table

Promotional Tournament

Kitara Region League 2022/2023
Saturday, 12th Nov 22 to Monday, 24th Oct 22 Kabarole
26 Teams
154 Fixtures
33 Results
Table
7 Players

FUFA Tournament

Valley College League Season 2
Sunday, 9th Oct 22 to Saturday, 31st Dec 22 Bushenyi
8 Teams
12 Fixtures
15 Results
Table

Alumni League

Blue Waves Friendly Matches 2022
Monday, 1st Aug 22 to Saturday, 31st Dec 22 Ibanda
2 Teams
1 Fixtures
1 Results
Table
3 Players

Promotional League

Nyamukana Town Council Youth Challenge Cup 2022
Saturday, 10th Dec 22 to Sunday, 1st Jan 23 Ntungamo

Promotional Tournament

The Gist Band Friendlies 2022
Saturday, 1st Jan 22 to Saturday, 31st Dec 22 Mbarara
3 Teams
2 Fixtures
2 Results
Table

Friendly League

Mabonwa Inter Cells Tournament 2022
Saturday, 26th Nov 22 to Sunday, 1st Jan 23 Ibanda
8 Teams
28 Fixtures
7 Results
Table
16 Players

Promotional League

Peas Nobel Rukiri Inter Stream Competitions Nov 2022
Saturday, 26th Nov 22 to Wednesday, 30th Nov 22 Ibanda
6 Teams
9 Results
Table

IntraSchool Tournament